05

Executive & Committees

Meet the ACE Executive Team

ACE's volunteer Executive Committee are elected from across the network's chamber leadership. Each team member is an experienced chamber manager with a wealth of experience and knowledge.

Tanya Oliver headshot.jpg

President

Executive Director,

Grande Prairie Chamber of Commerce

femail icone.jpg

Past President

Jayme Hall Mugshot.jpg

Vice President

Executive Director,

Okotoks Chamber of Commerce

Tracy_ABAD2019_Headshot.jpg
Tamara-2.jpg
Linda Sallstrom.jpg

Treasurer

Chamber Services Manager,

Alberta Chambers of Commerce

Director At Large

Executive Director,

St. Paul & District Chamber of Commerce

Secretary

Executive Director,

Fort Saskatchewan Chamber of Commerce

Dana.jpg

Director At Large

Executive Director,

Whitecourt & District

Chamber of Commerce

Megan Wakefield.jpg

Director At Large

Interim Executive Director

Bonnyville & District Chamber of Commerce

Marley_edited.jpg

Director At Large

Chamber Services Coordinator

Drumheller & District Chamber of Commerce

2020-21 Committees

Professional Development, Summit and Sponsorship Committee

Jayme Hall- Okotoks (Chair)

Tracy Acorn- ACC

Megan Wakefield- Bonnyville

Dana Severson - Whitecourt

Tamara Dabels - Fort Saskatchewan

Linda Sallstrom- St. Paul

Margaret Plumtree- Brooks

Communications Committee

Marilyne Aalhus- Airdrie (Chair)

Marley Henneigh - Drumheller 

Pam Brace - Chambers Plan

Megan Wakefield- Bonnyville

Tanya Oliver (Grande Prairie)

Bursary Committee
Membership/Mentorship Committee

Monica Bartman - Lacombe(Co-Chair)

Heather Bitz - Drumheller (Co-Chair)

Tamara Dabels - Fort Saskatchewan

Lisa Kowalchuk- Medicine Hat

Tracy Acorn- ACC

Roberta Pawluk- Morinville

Margaret Plumtree- Brooks

Marilyne Aalhus- Airdrie

Sharon Anderson- Camrose

Linda Sallstrom- St. Paul

Lisa Kowalchuk- Medicine Hat

Pam Brace- Chambers Plan

Jennifer McCurdy - St. Albert

Megan Wakefield- Bonnyville

Tracy Acorn - Alberta

Sharon Anderson- Camrose

Finance Committee

Sharon Anderson - Camrose (Chair)

Jennifer McCurdy - St. Albert

Todd Banks- Sherwood Park

Tracy Acorn - Alberta

Award Committee

Tanya Oliver - Grande Prairie 

(Current ACE Chair by default)

Nominations Committee

Tanya Oliver- Grande Prairie

Interested in ACE Membership?

Contact Tracy Acorn with the Alberta Chambers of Commerce:

780.425.4180 extension 3

tacorn@abchamber.ca

Or reach out to any of the Membership/Mentorship Committee members.